Massachusetts Parole Board, 18 MCSR 216 (2005). See also Mangin
[…] Massachusetts Parole Board, 18 MCSR 216 (2005); Milliken & Co. v. Duro Textiles LLC, 451 Mass. 547, 550 n.6 (2008); Maimonides School v. Coles, 71 Mass. App. Ct. 240, 249 (2008); see also Iannacchino v. Ford Motor Company, 451 Mass. 623, 635-36 (2008) (discussing standard for deciding motions to dismiss); cf. R.J.A. v. K.A.V., 406 Mass. 698 (1990) (denying motion to dismiss due to factual issues bearing on plaintiffs standing).
Massachusetts Parole Board, 18 MCSR 216 (2005). RELEVANT CIVIL SERVICE LAW Section 61A of Chapter 31 states in relevant part that: No person appointed to a permanent, temporary or intermittent, or reserve police or firefighter position shall perform the duties of such position until he shall have undergone initial medical and physical fitness examinations and shall have met such initial standards.
The number of times the Commissioner has referred a persons petition and supporting documents to the Parole Board, pursuant to 501 CMR 17.08(1), prior to issuing her decision to grant; and p.