Department ofEarlyEducationandCare, 22 MCSR 149 (2009)(Administrative Assistant II appeal allowed); McCollum v. Department of Environmental Protection, 15 MCSR 23 (2002)(Environmental Engineer VI appeal denied); Towns v. Department of Mental Retardation, 21 MCSR 17 (2008)(Vocational Instructor C appeal denied); Palmieri v. Department of Revenue, 26 MCSR 180 (2013)(Management Analyst II appeal denied); Skinner v.
the issue in Teamsters was not the scope of the statutory employer's duty to support and secure funding for a CBA from the Legislature, but rather whether M.G.L. c. 150E, Section 7(c) states: The provisions of this paragraph shall apply to the board of higher education, the board of trustees of the University of Massachusetts, the chief justice for administration and management, a county sheriff, the PCA quality home care workforce council, the department
the issue in Teamsters was not the scope of the statutory employer's duty to support and secure funding for a CBA from the Legislature, but rather whether M.G.L. c. 150E, Section 7(c) states: The provisions of this paragraph shall apply to the board of higher education, the board of trustees of the University of Massachusetts, the chief justice for administration and management, a county sheriff, the PCA quality home care workforce council, the department
the issue in Teamsters was not the scope of the statutory employer's duty to support and secure funding for a CBA from the Legislature, but rather whether M.G.L. c. 150E, Section 7(c) states: The provisions of this paragraph shall apply to the board of higher education, the board of trustees of the University of Massachusetts, the chief justice for administration and management, a county sheriff, the PCA quality home care workforce council, the department
the issue in Teamsters was not the scope of the statutory employer's duty to support and secure funding for a CBA from the Legislature, but rather whether M.G.L. c. 150E, Section 7(c) states: The provisions of this paragraph shall apply to the board of higher education, the board of trustees of the University of Massachusetts, the chief justice for administration and management, a county sheriff, the PCA quality home care workforce council, the department
(c) The provisions of this paragraph shall apply to the board of higher education, the board of trustees of the University of Massachusetts, the chief justice for administration and management, a county sheriff, the PCA quality home care workforce council, the department ofearlyeducationandcare with regard to bargaining with family child care providers, the alcoholic beverage control commission, Massachusetts Department of Transportation and the
(c) The provisions of this paragraph shall apply to the board of higher education, the board of trustees of the University of Massachusetts, the chief justice for administration and management, a county sheriff, the PCA quality home care workforce council, the department ofearlyeducationandcare with regard to bargaining with family child care providers, the alcoholic beverage contro!
(c) The provisions of this paragraph shall apply to the board of higher education, the board of trustees of the University of Massachusetts, the chief justice for administration and management, a county sheriff, the PCA quality home care workforce council, the department ofearlyeducationandcare with regard to bargaining with family child care providers, the alcoholic beverage control commission, Massachusetts Department of Transportation and the
(c) The provisions of this paragraph shall apply to the board of higher education, the board of trustees of the University of Massachusetts, the chief justice for administration and management, a county sheriff, the PCA quality home care workforce council, the department ofearlyeducationandcare with regard to bargaining with family child care providers, the alcoholic beverage control commission, Massachusetts Department of Transportation and the