Massachusetts Parole Board, 18 MCSR 216 (2005). 3 Applicable Civil Service Law Section 2(b) of G.L. c. 31 addresses appeals to the Commission regarding
[…] , 172(m) provides in pertinent part: Notwithstanding this section or chapter 66A, the following shall be public records: (1) police daily logs, arrest registers, or other similar records compiled chronologically; (2) chronologically maintained court records of public judicial proceedings; (3) published records of public court or administrative proceedings, and of public judicial administrative or legislative proceedings; and (4) decisions of the parole
Massachusetts Parole Board, 18 MCSR 216 (2005). 3 Applicable Civil Service Law Section 2(b) of G.L. c. 31 addresses appeals to the Commission regarding persons aggrieved by "... any decision, action or failure to act by the administrator, except as limited by the provisions of section twenty-four relating to the grading of examinations ...."