Notwithstanding this section or chapter 66A, the following shall be public records: (1) police daily logs, arre
[…] R.J.A. v.
following the disposition thereof, including termination of any period of incarceration or custody; (ii) information indicating custody status and placement within the correction system for an individual who has been convicted of any offense and sentenced to any term of imprisonment, and at the time of the request: Kate Silvia Page 4 December 17, 2021 SPR21/3219 is serving a sentence of probation or incarceration, or is under the custody of the parole
Massachusetts Parole Board, 18 MCSR 216 (2005) Applicable Civil Service Law Section 2(b) of G.L. c. 31 addresses appeals to the Commission regarding persons aggrieved by "... any decision, action or failure to act by the administrator, except as limited by the provisions of section twenty-four relating to the grading of examinations ...."
Massachusetts Parole Board, 18 MCSR 216 (2005) After careful consideration, the Commission concludes that, as in Sunderland, it is clear that reopening this case would be a futility.