Accordingly, the provisions of Section 15 do not apply to him.
, 172(m) provides in pertinent part: Notwithstanding this section or chapter 66A, the following shall be public records: (1) police daily logs, arrest registers, or other similar records compiled chronologically; (2) chronologically maintained court records of public judicial proceedings; (3) published records of public court or administrative proceedings, and of public judicial administrative or legislative proceedings; and (4) decisions of the parole
Massachusetts Parole Board, 18 MCSR 216 (2005). RELEVANT CIVIL SERVICE LAW Section 61A of Chapter 31 states in relevant part that: No person appointed to a permanent, temporary or intermittent, or reserve police or firefighter position shall perform the duties of such position until he shall have undergone initial medical and physical fitness examinations and shall have met such initial standards.